ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 16484332

nr 1648 4332

Sixten Söderström

(1894-1968), Sverige

Sixten Söderström (1894-1968), Sweden. "Motiv från Åre". Signed, dated 1929. Oil on panel, 56x89 cm, outer dimensions including frame: 69x102 cm,

OIL PAINTING, "Motiv från Åre". Signerad, daterad 1929. Olja på pannå, 56x89 cm, yttermått inklusive ram: 69x102 cm

Sixten Söderström, Swedish painter born in Östersund 1894, dead 1968 in Stockholm.

Yes

800

SEK 300

Monday October 7 2024
at 20:43:16

7/10 18:50:27 1      Vinnande bud

  • Artist/Designer

Sixten Söderström

Read more about Sixten Söderström